Americas
Canada
Amir Akbary (00, Lethbridge)
David Casperson (UNBC)
Imin Chen (Simon Fraser)
Chantal David (93-94, Concordia)
Jack Fearnley (03-10, retired)
Terry Gannon (U Alberta)
Eyal Goren (98-99, McGill)
Adrian Iovita (96-98, Concordia)
Habiba Kadiri (03-07, Lethbridge);
Omar Kihel (Brock)
Dimitris Koukoulopoulos (10-13, U de Montreal)^
Nathan Ng (01-04, Ottawa, Lethbridge);
Damien Roy (U Ottawa)
Abdellah Sebbar (U Ottawa)
Mak Trifkovic (02-06, U. Victoria)
Steve Astels (99-01, Govt of Canada)*
Adam Logan (02-03, Govt of Canada)
Srinath Baba (01-02, Dawson College)
Jason Lucier (05-08, John Abbott College)
Liem Mai (91-93, GGY axis -- actuarial software)


US
Shabnam Akhtari (10-12, Oregon State)^M
Bill Banks (93-95, U Missouri)
Bryden Cais (07-10, Arizona)
Peter Clark (03-05, U Georgia)
Samit Dasgupta (05-06, UC Santa Cruz)
Xander Faber (08-10, U Hawaii)
Lisa Fastenberg (95-97, Pace U, NYC)
Nathan Jones (05-08, Ole Miss);
Riad Masri (07-09, Texas A&M)
Sebastian Pauli (UNC Greensboro)
Bruce Romano (04-05, Fitchburg State, MA, VT pdf)
Maria Sabitova (CUNY Queen's college)
David Savitt (02-05, Arizona)
Chris Simons (Rowan U)
Ethan Smith (10-12, Michigan Tech)
Kate Stevenson (94-95, U Cal, Northridge)
Brett Tangedal (94-96, UNC Greensboro, VT pdf)
Tom Tucker (98-02, Rochester)*
Alexandru Zaharescu (97-99, Urbana-Champaign)
South America
Gonzalo Tornaria (05-06, U Uruguay)
Yves Martin (U Chile)



Europe
UK
Harald Helfgott (04-07, Bristol, Paris ENS)
Payman Kassaei (05-06, Kings College, London)
Ambrus Pál (01-04, Imperial College, London)
Yiannis Petridis (98-99, University College, London)
Igor Wigman (06-08, Cardiff)
Christian Wuthrich (06-07, University of Nottingham)
France
Arnaud Chadozeau (07-09, Paris I)
Pierre Charollois (05-06, Paris VI)
Gerard Freixas (Paris)
Harald Helfgott (04-07, Bristol, Paris ENS)
Adriano Marmora (Strasbourg)
Guillaume Ricotta (04-07, Bordeaux);
Rest of Europe
Mihai Cipu (Romanian Academy)
Par Kurlberg (99-01, KTH Sweden)*
Matteo Longo (05-06, U Milano)
Ron van Luijk (Leiden, Holland)
Francesco Pappalardi (Roma III)
Natalia Archinard (01-04, Swiss Govt: Education, Science and Space)



Asia
East Asia
Vorrapan Chandee (11-13, Thailand)
Jeehoon Park (07-10, POSTECH, Korea)
Andreas Schweizer (97-99, Taipei, Taiwan)
Ye Tian (Acad Sinica, China)
Song Wang (05-06, Acad Sinica, China; VT pdf)
Japan
Masataka Chida (Kyoto U)
Yoshitaka Hachimori (Tokyo, Japan)
Masato Kuwata (91-93, Chuo)
Xavier Roblot (Tokyo Inst of Technology)
India
Amritanshu Prasad (01-03, Chennai)
C S Rajan (94-96, Tata Institute)
Anupam Saikia (02-04, IIT Gujawati)
Middle East
Ali Rajaei (98-03, Tarbiat Modares U, Iran)
Gil Alon (Open University, Israel)
Kamal Khuri-Makdisi (American U of Beirut, Lebanon)
Australia
Alexandru Ghitza (03-05, Melbourne)



Unknown
Seon-In Kwon (1995-1996)
Yucai Su -- University of Science and Technology of China?
Alexandre Tupan --- University of Wisconsin - River Falls?
Ga\'etan Hach\'e -- cannot find evidence of him/her
Emmanuel Letellier -- is he at U Caen?
Francois Destremps
Songje Ren-- 94-95, VT pdf
Lingsheh Shu-- 95-96, VT pdf
John Flynn-- 02-03, VT pdf



Current postdocs
Former postdocs, now elsewhere
Ruochuan Liu (now at U Mich)
Valentina di Proietto (now at Padua)
Current postdocs; here or soon to be
Shabnam Akhtari (11-13)
Fritz Hoermann ,
Antonella Perucca ,
Antonio Lei ,
Matt Rogers ,